Class Sites


To access Team Pages, click on the underlined team's name.

To access team Teacher Pages, click the underlined teacher's name. 

7th Grade Teams:

Explorers(ESL/ENL): 
C. Lopez(Math), 
Potts(Sci), 
Veras(SS), 
J. Lopez(NL),  
Martinez(ESL)
Power(ESL)
Vippolis (ESL)
Ed Garcia (Asst Principal) 
Michelle Ruiz (School Counselor)

Moran(SS)
Tantillo(Sci)
Vallone(Math)
Ed Coffey (Asst Principal) 
Brenda Robinson (Counselor A - L)
Kelly O'Sullivan (Counselor M-Z)


D'Ascoli (Math)
King(Sci)
 
Ed Coffey (Asst Principal) 
Brenda Robinson (Counselor A - L)
Kelly O'Sullivan (Counselor M-Z)




Marsala(ELA), 
Ramponi(Math),   Math 7      Math 7X
Layton(Sci),
Flanders(SS), 
Keenan(Resource)
Ed Coffey (Asst Principal) 
Brenda Robinson (Counselor A - L)
Kelly O'Sullivan (Counselor M-Z)




Hurban(Math)
Bodkin(Sci), 
Ed Coffey (Asst Principal) 
Brenda Robinson (Counselor A - L)
Kelly O'Sullivan (Counselor M-Z)




Jones(ELA), 
Koehler(Math), 
Freeman(SS)
Sacco(Sci)
Dworkwitz(Math/Sci SC), 
Cavanagh(Resource)
Ed Coffey (Asst Principal) 
Brenda Robinson (Counselor A - L)
Kelly O'Sullivan (Counselor M-Z)

REMOTE 7
Lent(SS)
Werner(Sci)
Arce(Resource)









Special Area Teacher Sites:


Music - Lattimer,LoConti, Orban, Sharrin, Stellato

Technology - Fitch, Guerrieri, Karnik, Milisci, O'Sullivan, Powers

8th Grade Teams:

Maye(ELA)
Dilascio(Math)
Simuro(ELA/SS, SC)
Ed Garcia (Asst Principal)
Ryan Doyle (Counselor M - Z) 
Michelle Ruiz (Counselor A - L)

Explorers(ESL/ENL): 
C. Lopez(Math), 
Potts(Sci), 
Veras(SS), 
J. Lopez(ENL), 
Martinez(ESL)
Power(ESL)
Vippolis (ESL)
Ed Garcia (Asst Principal)
Ryan Doyle (Counselor M - Z) 
Michelle Ruiz (Counselor A - L)

Duroy(SS),
Evans(Sci),
Murphy(ELA),
Van Ryn(Math)
Ed Garcia (Asst Principal)
Ryan Doyle (Counselor M - Z) 
Michelle Ruiz (Counselor A - L)


Phoenix
Westbrook(ELA), 
Marino(Resource)
Ed Garcia (Asst Principal)
Ryan Doyle (Counselor M - Z) 
Michelle Ruiz (Counselor A - L)


Crotta(Resource)
Ed Garcia (Asst Principal)
Ryan Doyle (Counselor M - Z) 
Michelle Ruiz (Counselor A - L)


Martinez(Resource)
Ed Garcia (Asst Principal)
Ryan Doyle (Counselor M - Z) 
Michelle Ruiz (Counselor A - L)

Harrington(ELA)
Ryan(Math), 
Pariselli(SS)
Vander Teems(Sci)
Fisher(Resource)


Ellen Sasso
Ed Coffey (Asst Principal)
Brenda Robinson (Counselor A-L) 
Kelly O'Sullivan (Counselor M-Z)
 



World Language - Chabot, Godinez, Harper, Interlandi, Lopez, Martinez, Moran, Orta, SantaMaria, Whitton

Health & PE - Apicella, Borchers, Brand, Gizzi, Jones, McGrath, Rose, Schweitzer, Swick
Art - Bongiardina, Riccoboni Schoales